Monday, November 26, 2007

tagged

First Name - izzatul
Nickname - izza
Name you wish you had - honey, but i still love my name now :)
What do people normally mistake your name as - miza..hiza..worst, skolah rendah dlu, dorang ske ejek sayer pizza!!! :( *sgt nakal kan*
Birthday - 23rd dec
Birthplace - hosp kuala kangsar
Time of birth - ptg..dekat nak maghrib
Parents together or divorced - happily together ^^
Get along with them - yup..very well ^^
Single or taken - single n got no comitment :)
Zodiac sign - Capri

-Your Appearence-

How tall are you - 164cm
Wish you were taller - nope..thought im tall enough now
Eye color - black
Eye color you want - brown, that's y i used to wear brown contact lens :D
Natural Hair color - black
Current Hair color - black + brownish *kesan dye dulu*
Short or long hair - average
Ever dye your hair a bizarre color - bizarre color? nope!
Curly,Straight,Wavy - wavy
Last time you did something dramatic with your hair - dye my hair
Glasses or contacts - sayer ade dua psg glasses n a pair of contacts..
Do you wear make-up - yg asas2 ajer..
Ever had hair extensions - nope n never.
Paint your nails - sumtimes *time period la..hehe*

-In the opposite gender-

What color eyes - brown
What color hair - black
Shy or Outgoing - outgoing..
Looks or personality - 1st, looks yg membuatkan sayer tertarik ngan dia, but then personality is my priority
Sexy or Cute - sexy
Serious or Fun - fun
Older or Younger than you - older
A turn on - romantic, doing sports, yaa..a guy wif shirt n bermuda :) *ske sgt tgk guy pki gni*
A turn off - bad body odor..errr..

-This or that-

Flowers or Chocolate - flowers
Pepsi or Coke - coke wif ice cream..yummy~
Rap or Rock - rap
Relationship or One night stand - relationship
School or Work - xde pengalaman keja lg..tp pilih work la sbb dah x lalu nk blaja...waaaaaa
Love or Money - money..money...money $-)
Movies or Music - music
Country or City - city
Sunny or Rainy days - rainy days...leh berbungkus aje..hiks
Friends or Family - both..

-Have you ever-

Lied - absolutely yes!
Stole something - x igt :D
Smoked - nope..i hate smoke n unethical smokers *eg : smoking kat kedai mkn or public areas*
Hurt someone close to you - ya..n regreted it till now
Broke someones heart - lots of times
Had you heart broken - so far..im fine
Wondered what was wrong with you - wen i still with him wen he hurt me badly
wish you were a prince/princess - yaaa
Liked someone - confused
Liked someone who was taken - xde kot~
Shaved your head - eeiiiii...tanakla botak!
Been in love - guess so
Used chopsticks - x reti ar..hehe
Sang in the mirror to yourself - hehee...slalu pg2..ni rahsia taw..syyttt :P

-Favorites-

Flower - red roses
Candy - kit kat
Song - sumer dgr je..asalkan sedap
Scent - vanilla
Color - pastel colors..
Movie - mana best sumer tgk..
Singer - xde...sayer minat lagu, bukan penyanyinya :D
Word - "..hmmmmmm"
Junk food - potato chips
Website - blogspot
Lotion - nivea
Animal - rabbit
Ever cried over someone - always :(
Is there anything you wish you could change about yourself - entahla..my love life kot
Your biggest fear - died in a tragic accident
Do you think you're attractive - rsnya...ya..hiks~ *pasan...pasan!!*
If you had to choose a fairytale as your life what would you choose - snow white
Do you play any sports - i used to be a state netball player ms zaman high school..skrg main suka2 aje..x srious cam dlu lg...i missed that time la :(

nota sisi : shasha..owg dah wat tagged awk ni :D mls nk tagged sesape la..hihi..sape rs nk buat just copy n paste yer :)

updated at 8.04 pm,
1st person aku nak tagged -> macik ni
hehee...lalalaaaaaa

3 comments:

Princess Redbloodsnow said...

hahaha! ko choose snow white ek ,za
lalalala...aku ler ittew!hekhekhek :P

fuhhhh!!! nasib bek ko x tagged ssape. if ko tagged, sure name aku gerenti ade...ekekekeke..

jd..x perlu ler aku mmbuat ini
lalalalalalala...

:D

sweethOneY said...

hahaa..ko salah..siler tgk balik posting ini esok!! :P

Princess Redbloodsnow said...

uuuwaaaaa!!! ko jaaat za!!!
kooooo jaaaaattttttt!!!
ko tagged aku arrrr....
jaat sungguh...

nnti2 lah aku apdetkan ea...

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...